Lucky Hand Root Money Spell

LUCKY HAND ROOT MONEY SPELL

To get and hold a job, always carry a lucky hand root on your person.
Use Lucky Nine Oil on your wrists each day for nine days, and burn some
John the Conqueror Incense each night. These roots bring luck in all
undertakings and no conjure bag would be considered complete without one.
The hands are usually imperfect, but this does not affect their value as a talisman.
The ones which are formed so that all five fingers are distinguishable are very
rare and therefore extremely expensive.

Advertisements

Low John the Conqueror, Galangal (Uses in Gris Gris Bags)

Low John the Conqueror, Galangal

Power: Justice, success in all official matters

Protects against injustice. Good in a bag to resolve legal matters, to help with examinations and to increase passion, good fortune and family happiness. Carry in your pocket separately to a court case, tribunal or enquiry for a speedy and satisfactory resolution. You can substitute ginger root.

Herb of the Day for Feb. 14th – High John the Conqueror

High John the Conqueror

Latin Name: Ipomoea jalapa
Common Names: John the Conqueror, Bindweed, Jalap Root
Gender: Masculine
Planet: Mars
Element: Fire

Folklore: John the Conqueror is spoken of often in African American folklore and is frequently considered to be quite magically potent, particularly among Hoodoo traditions.

It has been written of and referenced for these purposes by numerous famous Blues singers including Willie Dixon, Muddy Waters, and Bo Diddley, making it quite the iconic among that community and culture.
Magickal Uses: Essential ingredient in mojo bags, Good Luck, Strength, Overcome Obstacles, Powerful Protection against Negative Energy and Curses, Sex Magick, Attraction.

Magickal Herbs Used for Money/Wealth/Riches

MONEY/WEALTH/PROSPERITY/RICHES

* Alfalfa
* Allspice
* Almond
* Basil
* Bergamot, Orange
* Blackberry
* Bladderwrack
* Blue Flag
* Briony
* Bromeliad
* Buckwheat
* Calamus
* Camellia
* Cascara Sagrada
* Cashew
* Cedar
* Chamomile
* Cinnamon
* Cinquefoil
* Clove
* Clover
* Comfrey
* Cowslip
* Dill
* Dock
* Elder
* Fenugreek
* Fern
* Flax
* Fumitory
* Galangal
* Ginger
* Goldenrod
* Golden Seal
* Gorse
* Grains of Paradise
* Grape
* Heliotrope
* High John the Conqueror
* Honesty
* Honeysuckle
* Horse Chestnut
* Irish Moss
* Jasmine
* Lucky Hand
* Mandrake
* Maple
* Marjoram
* May Apple
* Mint
* Moonwort
* Moss
* Myrtle
* Nutmeg
* Oak Oats
* Onion
* Orange
* Oregon Grape
* Patchouly
* Pea
* Pecan
* Periwinkle
* Pine
* Pineapple
* Pipsissewa
* Pomegranate
* Poplar
* Poppy
* Rattlesnake Root
* Rice
* Snapdragon
* Sassafras
* Sesame
* Snakeroot
* Snakeroot, Black
* Squill
* Tea
* Tonka
* Trillium
* Vervain
* Vetivert
* Wheat
* Woodruff